Scilly 2010 :: Predict the final

3936 0

This is an informal betting post for the 2010 ‘World Pilot Gig Championships’ in Scilly.

We have kept it nice and simple so go on and have a punt, it is free to enter and a BIG thank you 😉 to Chloe from Seasalt clothing for donating two £50 Vouchers as a prize to the winners of each category.

To see last years betting page click here

http://www.seasaltcornwall.co.uk/

How it works?

How to enter: Scroll to the bottom of this post and then complete and submit the form you see  (as shown in this example …)

gig-rower-example

Your prediction: You must predict the 12 finishing places for the final/s.

The winner: Will be the person with the most points.  Points will be awarded accordingly for correct answers: 1st place = 12 points, 2nd place = 11 points, 3rd place = 10 points and so on …

The prize: Two £50 Seasalt vouchers (One for the closest men’s prediction and one for the ladies) that can be surrendered at any Seasalt store, including the one in Scilly which will be stocking the exclusive ‘2010 Gig Champs’ Seasalt gear as pictured below (For a full list of Seasalt stores click here).  (Note: If more than one person has the same winning prediction then names will go into a hat)

Please copy and paste this template into the add comment section

Name:
Men’s:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Ladies:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

http://www.seasaltcornwall.co.uk/

Entries so far:

Total 0 Votes
0

Tell us how can we improve this post?

+ = Verify Human or Spambot ?

About The Author

No Comments on "Scilly 2010 :: Predict the final"

  1. Mike Peters

    Name:Mike Peters
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon
    2 Mounts bay
    3 Par
    4 Falmouth
    5 Fowey
    6 Roseland
    7 Isles of scilly
    8 Looe
    9 Caradon
    10 Truro
    11 Zennor
    12 Charlestown

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth
    2 Caradon
    3 Roseland
    4 Truro
    5 Mounts bay
    6 Rock
    7 Teign
    8 Isles of Scilly
    9 Newquay
    10 Zennor
    11 Cattewater
    12 Padstow

  2. simon newton

    Name:
    Men’s:
    1 caradon a
    2 par
    3 fowey a
    4 Mt bay
    5 falmouth a
    6 caradon b
    7 roseland a
    8 scillies boat
    9 looe a
    10 myler and flushing
    11 flamouth b
    12 2nd scillies boat

  3. Jenny C + Miles N

    Name:
    Men’s:
    1 caradon A
    2 par
    3 falmouth a
    4 roseland a
    5 Looe a
    6 fowey a
    7 mountsbay a
    8 caradon b
    9 IOS
    10 falmouth b
    11mounts bay b
    12flushing and mylor

    Ladies:
    1 falmouth a
    2 caradon a
    3roseland a
    4mountsbay a
    5rock a
    6fowey a
    7helford a
    8charlestown a
    9 falmouth b
    10teign
    11cattewater
    12 newquay

  4. James E

    Name: James E
    Men’s:
    1 Par A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Caradon B
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Mounts Bay A
    8 Falmouth B
    9 Looe A
    10 Fowey B
    11 Scillies
    12 Cattewater A

  5. Name: Dylan Jane
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Caradon B
    3 Par A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Falmouth B
    8 Looe A
    9 Newquay A
    10 Scillies
    11 Truro A
    12 Caradon C

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Charlestown A
    5 Newquay A
    6 Mounts Bay A
    7 Rock A
    8 Fowey A
    9 Caradon B
    10 Teign A
    11 Falmouth B
    12 Scillies

  6. Nath

    Name:
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Fowey A
    3 Par A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth A
    6 Roseland A
    7 Caradon B
    8 Looe A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 IOS A
    11 Mounts Bay B
    12 Charlestown A

  7. Grace M and Amelia M

    Name:
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Mounts Bay A
    3 Par A
    4 Caradon B
    5 Falmouth A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Roseland A
    8 Newquay A
    9 Mounts Bay B
    10 IOS
    11 Helford A
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Newquay A
    6 Charlestown A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Caradon B
    9 Helford A’s
    10 IOS
    11 Falmouth B
    12 Teign A

  8. Tarquin

    Name: Tarquin
    Men’s:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Par A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Caradon B
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Falmouth B
    7 Fowey A
    8 Rosland A
    9 IOS A
    10 Flushing and Mylor A
    11 Helford B
    12 Nana Mouskouri sewing club

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth B
    6 IOS A
    7 Charlestown A
    8 Newquay A
    9 Rock A
    10 Truro A
    11 Helford A
    12 Barry island gig and bingo club a

  9. Rob Grose

    Name: Rob Grose
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Par
    4 Caradon B
    5 Looe A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Roseland A
    8 Isles of SCilly
    9 Truro A
    10 Teign A
    11 Mounts Bay A
    12 Helford A

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Isles of Scilly
    5 Truro A
    6 Teign A
    7 Mounts Bay A
    8 Newquay A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Rock A
    11 Helford A
    12 Charleston A

  10. Fowey Fox

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Fowey A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Mounts Bay A
    7 Caradon B
    8 Looe A
    9 IOS A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Helford A
    12 Flushing and Mylor A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 IOS A
    6 Truro A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Rock A
    9 Helford A
    10 Charlestown A
    11 Caradon B
    12 Teign A

  11. Fowey fox too!!!!

    Mens

    1. Caradon A
    2. Mounts Bay A
    3. Fowey A
    4. Par A
    5. Falmouth A
    6. Roseland A
    7. Looe A
    8. Caradon B
    9. Helford A
    10. Truro A
    11. IOS
    12. Fowey B

    Ladies

    1. Roseland A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Caradon A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Charlstown A
    6. Teign A
    7. Helford A
    8. Fowey A
    9. Tresco and Bryher
    10. Caradon B
    11. Truro A
    12. Newquay A

  12. kenneth

    mens

    1. Caradon A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Par
    4. Mounts Bay
    5. Caradon B
    6. Looe
    7. Fowey
    8. IOS
    9. Roseland
    10. Falmouth B
    11. Flushing & Mylor
    12. Charlestown

  13. bob

    Men’s:
    1 caradon a
    2 par
    3 falmouth a
    4 fowey a
    5 mounts bay a
    6 looe
    7 caradon b
    8 roesland a
    9 falmouth b
    10 fowey b
    11 truro a
    12 helford a

  14. Mad gig rower

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Par
    4 Roseland A
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Caradon B
    8 IOS
    9 Looe
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Charlestown A
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Mounts Bay A
    4 Truro A
    5 Caradon A
    6 Rock A
    7 Charlestown A
    8 Newquay A
    9 IOS
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Fowey A
    12 Teign A

  15. Emma

    Scillies Prediction 2010
    Mens
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Mount’s Bay A
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Isles of Scilly A
    6 Roseland A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Caradon B
    9 Looe A
    10 Iron Maid crew
    11 Mount’s Bay B
    12 Scheveningen (Vleigende Hollander)

    Ladies
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Mount’s Bay A
    4 Scheveningen (Vleigende Hollander)
    5 Caradon A
    6 Isles of Scilly A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Falmouth B
    9 Rock A
    10 Par A
    11 Tresco Bryher A
    12 Newquay A

    7 Fowey A

  16. Mens

    1. Caradon A
    2. Mounts Bay A
    3. Fowey A
    4. Roseland A
    5. Falmouth A
    6. Par A
    7. Looe A
    8. Caradon B
    9. Helford A
    10. Truro A
    11. Isles of scilly A
    12. Fowey B

    Ladies

    1. Roseland A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Caradon A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Charlstown A
    6. Scheveningen Holland A
    7. Newquay A
    8. Fowey A
    9. Isles of scilly
    10. Caradon B
    11. Cadgwith A
    12. Helford A

  17. Andy

    My predictions for the ladies final is
    1. Caradon A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Mounts Bay A
    4. Charlestown A
    5. Teign A
    6. Newquay A
    7. Rock A
    8. Caradon B
    9. Scillies A
    10. Fowey A
    11. Cattewater A
    12. Falmouth B

  18. bobbak

    Ladies:

    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 St. Marys A
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Truro A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Caradon B
    9 Rock A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Charlstown A
    12 Cadgewith A

  19. Bucks

    Name: Bucks
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Roseland A
    7 Looe A
    8 Fowey A
    9 Charlestown A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Scillies A
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Truro A
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Rock A
    7 Teign A
    8 Charlestown A
    9 Scillies A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Caradon B
    12 Falmouth B

  20. Mens:

    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Fowey A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Roseland A
    7 Looe A
    8 Mounts Bay A
    9 Truro A
    10 Newquay A
    11 Caradon C
    12 Falmouth B

    Ladies:

    1. Caradon A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Roseland A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Charlstown A
    6. Scheveningen Holland A
    7. Newquay A
    8. Fowey A
    9. Isles of scilly
    10. Caradon B
    11. Cadgwith A
    12. Helford A

  21. owen

    Mens:

    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Fowey A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Roseland A
    7 Looe A
    8 Mounts Bay A
    9 Truro A
    10 Newquay A
    11 IOS
    12 Caradon C
    Ladis:
    1. Caradon A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Roseland A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Charlstown A
    6. Fowey A
    7. Newquay A
    8. Rock A
    9. Isles of scilly
    10. Caradon B
    11. Falmouth B
    12. Helford A

  22. Sarah Free

    Name:Sarah Free
    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Falmouth B
    5 Mountsbay A
    6 Emma Louise
    7 Newquay A
    8 Charlestown A
    9 Teign A
    10 Rock A
    11 Tregarthens
    12 Caradon B

    Mens:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par Bay A
    3 Caradon B
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Emma Louise
    8 Mountsbay A
    9 Mountsbay B
    10 Charlestown A
    11 Newquay A
    12 Tregarthens

    • Sarah Free

      thought the amma louise was tresco bryher’s A crew so can I swap it with alfie jenkins I didnt realise they had a new gig and i dont no who i would pu as 8th but not there B crew. Can see it making any difference though my mens prediction was off got caradon and warrior the wrong way round lol typical great weekend!! On the plus side I did correctly predict the crew I row in Teign as 9th wahey!

  23. triplet3

    my prediction for the ladies final:
    1. falmouth A
    2. Caradon A
    3. Roseland A
    4. falmouth B
    5. mounts bay A
    6. newquay A
    7. charlestown A
    8. caradon B
    9. rock A
    10. falmouth C
    11. helford A
    12. helford B

  24. Tom Holian

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Par A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Fowey A
    6 Caradon B
    7 Roseland A
    8 Looe A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Scillies A
    11 Helford A
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Truro A
    6 Charlestown A
    7 Falmouth B
    8 Rock A
    9 Teign A
    10 Scillies A
    11 Caradon B
    12 Newquay A

  25. Bow sider

    Name:Bow sider
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Par A
    4 Caradon B
    5 Mount’s Bay A
    6 Looe A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Scilly
    9 Roseland A
    10 Charlestown A
    11 Falmouth B
    12 Mount’s Bay B

    Ladies:
    1 Roseland A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mount’s Bay A
    5 Charlestown A
    6 Scilly
    7 Newquay A
    8 Rock A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Caradon B
    11 Truro A
    12 Teign A

  26. Rowing Enthusiasts

    Name: Rowing Enthusiasts
    Men’s:
    1 Calstock
    2 Pendeen B
    3 Penryn A
    4 Flushing and Mylor
    5 Weymouth
    6 Appledore B
    7 Lyme Regis
    8 Boscastle and Crackington
    9 Ilfracombe
    10 Helford Rich
    11 Zennor A
    12 Par

  27. JN

    Mens

    1 Par
    2 Caradon
    3 Falmouth
    4 Falmouth
    5 Caradon
    6 Roseland
    7 Mounts Bay
    8 Fowey
    9 Looe
    10 Zennor
    11 Charlestown
    12 Scilly

    Ladies

    1 Falmouth
    2 Roseland
    3 Caradon
    4 Tresco & Bryher
    5 Charlestown
    6 Fowey
    7 Mounts Bay
    8 St Mary’s
    9 Rock
    10 Newquay
    11 Teign
    12 Truro

  28. James

    Hi Toby,

    What do you define as isles of scilly a, when there is no such crew? There’s a St.Marys A, tresco and bryher a, st agnes a, and st martins a. Can I put my prediction down as cornwall a, devon a and scilly a?! Just want to cover my bases! 🙂

  29. Bow sider too

    Ladies:
    1 Roseland A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Charlestown A
    4 Caradon A
    5 Mount’s Bay A
    6 Rock A
    7 Truro A
    8 Scilly
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Newquay A
    11 Teign A
    12 Helford A

  30. Seals

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon
    2 Mounts bay
    3 Par
    4 Roseland
    5 Flushing & Mylor
    6 Charlestown
    7 Newquay
    8 Looe
    9 Falmouth
    10 Truro
    11 Zennor
    12 Fowey

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth
    2 Caradon
    3 Roseland
    4 Truro
    5 Mounts bay
    6 Rock
    7 Teign
    8 Isles of Scilly
    9 Newquay
    10 Zennor
    11 Helford
    12 Flushing & Mylor

    😉

  31. Name:KarlHattem
    Men’s:
    1 caradon a
    2 falmouth a
    3 par a
    4 fowey a
    5 caradon b
    6 roseland a
    7 mts bay a
    8 looe a
    9 falmouth b
    10 newquay a
    11 charlestown a
    12 penryn a

    Ladies:
    1 falmouth a
    2 caradon a
    3 roseland a
    4 charlestown a
    5 falmouth b
    6 mts bay a
    7 rock a
    8 fowey a
    9 devoran a
    10 truro a
    11 helford a
    12 zennor a

  32. Oscar Trevillick

    Men’s

    Par
    Caradon
    Roseland
    Mounts bay
    Scilly B
    Scilly A
    Tresco and Bryher A
    Tresco and Bryher B
    Tresco and Bryher C
    Bristor
    Cream of Cornwall
    Ginsters

  33. CRower

    Name:CRower
    Men’s:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Mounts Bay A
    3 Par A
    4 Caradon A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Looe A
    7 Cattewater A
    8 Flushing and Mylor
    9 Newquay A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Charlestown A
    12 Helford A

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Mounts Bay
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Charlestown A
    6 Newquay A
    7 Truro A
    8 Teign A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Newquay B
    11 St Marys A
    12 Caradon B

  34. Boobless Wonder

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Par
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Fowey A
    7 Roseland A
    8 Emma Louise
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Charlestown A
    11 Newquay A
    12 Looe A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Emma Louise
    4 Roseland A
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Newquay
    7 Fowey A
    8 Charlestown A
    9 Teign A
    10 Rock A
    11 Cattewater
    12 Falmouth B

  35. The Rock Chick and the Ryn Stud

    Men’s:
    1. Caradon A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Mounts Bay A
    4. Par A
    5. Fowey A
    6. Looe A
    7. Roseland A
    8. Charlestown A
    9. Caradon B
    10. Tresco and Bryher A
    11. Cattewater A
    12. Falmouth B

    Ladies:
    1. Roseland A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Cardaon A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Charlestown A
    6. Truro A
    7. Rock A
    8. Tresco and Bryher A
    9. Falmouth B
    10. Newquay A
    11. Teign A
    12. Caradon B

  36. Lucy

    stretcher breaker

    Men’s:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Mounts Bay A
    4 Par
    5 Roseland A
    6 Falmouth B
    7 Fowey
    8 Caradon B
    9 Flushing & Mylor A
    10 Devoran A
    11 Charlestown A
    12 Looe

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Mounts Bay A
    4 Falmouth B
    5 Caradon A
    6 St Mary’s
    7 Newquay A
    8 Charlestown A
    9 Helford A
    10 Devoran A
    11 Falmouth C
    12 Par

  37. Sally

    Name: Sally

    Men’s:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Par A
    4 Caradon B
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Flushing and Mylor A
    7 Looe A
    8 Fowey A
    9 Charlestown A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Roseland A
    12 Newquay A
    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth B
    6 Charlestown A
    7 Newquay A
    8 Truro A
    9 IOS A
    10 Rock A
    11 Teign A
    12 Falmouth C

  38. Name: Tommy

    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par Bay
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Flushing & Mylor A
    6 Roseland A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Looe A
    9 Caradon B
    10 Charlestown A
    11 IOS
    12 Falmouth B

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth B
    6 Newquay A
    7 Teign A
    8 Rock A
    9 Charlestown A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Truro A
    12 IOS

  39. Sian Clifford

    Name:
    Men’s:
    1 Par Bay
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Fowey A
    8 Looe A
    9 Caradon B
    10 Charlestown A
    11 IOS
    12 Falmouth B

    Ladies:
    1 Roseland A
    2 Carradon A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth B
    6 Rock A
    7 Newquay A
    8 Charlestown A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Truro A
    12 IOS

  40. Rach

    Name: Rach

    1 Falmouth A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Par Bay
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Roseland A
    6 Caradon B
    7 Fowey A
    8 Newquay A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Charlestown A
    11 Looe A
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Newquay
    6 Caradon B
    7 Fowey A
    8 Falmouth B
    9 Charlestown A
    10 Rock A
    11 Cattewater A
    12 Helford A

  41. Septicpeg.

    Ladies:
    1 Charlestown A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Caradon A
    5 Mt’s Bay A
    6 IOS
    7 Cattwater A
    8 Teign A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Newquay A
    11 Roseland B
    12 Hekford A

  42. Shirley

    Name: Shirley

    Men’s:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Par Bay
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Roseland A
    7 Fowey A
    8 Looe A
    9 Falmouth B
    10 Flushing & Mylor A
    11 IOS
    12 Newquay A

    Ladies:
    1 Falmouth A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Charlestown A
    6 Falmouth B
    7 IOS
    8 Teign A
    9 Newquay A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Truro A
    12 Rock A

  43. Please note, no more entries will be accepted after the 30/4/2010.

    All entries including IOS or Scilly Crew will be taken as St. Marys Gig Club A.

    Many thanks, happy predicting and good luck on Scilly.

    GigRower

  44. Unleash the fury

    Mens:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Fowey A
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Mounts Bay A
    6 Caradon B
    7 Roseland A
    8 Falmouth B
    9 Charlestown A
    10 Truro A
    11 Looe A
    12 Scillies A

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Rock A
    6 Truro A
    7 Caradon B
    8 Charlestown A
    9 Scillies A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Teign A
    12 Falmouth B

  45. Terry Tibs

    Men’s:
    1 IOS
    2 Cape Cornwall
    3 Mounts Bay A
    4 Caradon A
    5 Caradon B
    6 Pendeen
    7 Roseland A
    8 Support Boat A
    9 Bottle of water that fell into the sea
    10 Broken Pin
    11 Newquay A
    12 St Ives

    1 Cape Cornwall A
    2 Roseland A
    3 Caradon A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Yoak
    6 Falmouth A
    7 IOS
    8 Teign A
    9 Newquay A
    10 Drift wood
    11 Truro A
    12 Rock A

  46. David Roberts

    Mens Final

    1 Mounts Bay
    2 Caradon
    3 Falmouth
    4 Roseland
    5 Par
    6 Fowey
    7 Looe
    8 St.Mary’s A
    9 Caradon B
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Cattewater A
    12 Mounts Bay B

    Ladies

    1 Mounts Bay A
    2 Caradon A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Falmouth A
    5 Charlestown
    6 Newquay
    7 Falmouth B
    8 Tresco Bryher A
    9 Teignmouth
    10 Flying Dutchman (in Dutch)
    11 Rock
    12 Truro
    11

  47. Hayley

    Men
    1. Falmouth A
    2. Par Bay
    3. Caradon A
    4. Mounts Bay A
    5. Caradon B
    6. Roseland A
    7. Looe A
    8. Fowey A
    9. IOS
    10. Falmouth B
    11. Mounts Bay B
    12. Truro A

    Ladies
    1. Roseland A
    2. Falmouth A
    3. Caradon A
    4. Truro A
    5. Charlestown A
    6. Falmouth B
    7. Mounts Bay A
    8. Rock A
    9. IOS
    10. Caradon B
    11. Cattewater A
    12. Newquay A

  48. Sam

    Name:Sam
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par A
    3 Caradon B
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Falmouth A
    6 Fowey A
    7 Looe A
    8 Roseland A
    9 IOS A
    10 Falmouth B
    11 Caradon C
    12 Truro A

    Ladies:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Mounts Bay A
    5 Teign A
    6 Falmouth B
    7 Charlestown A
    8 IOS A
    9 Scheveningen Holland A
    10 Rock A
    11 Caradon B
    12 Cattewater A

  49. smaler

    Name: smaler
    Men’s:
    1 Caradon A
    2 Par
    3 Falmouth A
    4 Caradon B
    5 Mounts bay A
    6 Roseland A
    7 IOS A
    8 Fowey A
    9 Looe A
    10 Newquay A
    11 Caradon c
    12 Charlestown A

    Ladies:
    1 Cardon A
    2 Falmouth A
    3 Roseland A
    4 Mounts bay A
    5 Falmouth B
    6 IOS A
    7 Charlestown A
    8 Rock A
    9 Newquay A
    10 Cattewater A
    11 Par A
    12 Caradon B

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *